Schengen Visa Application from Turkey to Foreigner Workers and Employees 2018. Work in Turkey 90 Days and continue to Travel to Europe

.
HOW TO GET SCHENGEN VISA FROM TURKEY, FOR PAKISTANI INDIA SRI LANKA NEPAL BANGLADESH NIGERIA GHANA WORKERS IN TURKEY
.
.
FAST AND EASY 90-Day SCHENGEN VISA FROM TURKEY: As the company employee, Pay the government first 3 months social insurance Fee, by help of the local established Turkish company in Turkey and then
(as the main condition) show your last 3 months employment record, and obtain SCHENGEN VISA from the GERMAN or ITALIAN EMBASSY MISSIONS IN TURKEY.
.
.
.
.

.
.
History : 04-12-2017
Hour : 22:50

.

.
iDATA is an institution officially authorized in Turkey for visa application to Germany and Italy.
.
Please visit http://idata.com.tr in order to register for an online appointment for your visa application. Online APPOINTMENT is FREE OF CHARGE.
.


.
To submit your application quicker, please ensure to meet with below mentioned conditions:
.

Please present your documents to our assisting personnel in the exact order as mentioned below.
.
Please check the listed items and their details, then mark the checkboxes next to them in order to make sure that the documents are in full compliance with requirements.
.
Please do not use any document covering materials (folders, sheet protectors, files etc.) while presenting your documents.
.
If you prefer to have your passport delivered back to you by courier service, please accurately fill in the address section on the web page randevu.idata.com.tr during your registration for online appointment.
.
Please refer to our personnel for detailed information in regards to the additional services you wish to procure. .

Please ensure that, the names of all persons applying alongside you, are listed on the hotel and flight booking documents.
.
Please make sure that, your registered residence address is written in Article 17 of your application form.
.
For visa applications of children under 18 years of age, please generate another document list by selecting the applicant type as ”child” (if the age is between 0-6 years old) or as ”student” (if the age is between 0-17)
.
.
.
THE STANDARD SCHENGEN VISA DOCUMENTS CHECKLIST
.
.
PASSPORT   The passport must be valid at least 3 months after expiry of the visa applied for. The passport must have been issued within the last ten years (no renewal) and contain at least two blank pages. Photocopy of the picture existing page and photocopies of all the recent three years’ (Schengen States,USA, Canada, Korea, Japan, New Zeland) visas are required.The expired old passports must also be submitted when the application is submitted. Note: No application can be submitted with the old passport because of the name change in the case of marriage, divorce, etc. Foreign national applicants over 18 years old must have full signature fields in their passports.
.
.
BIOMETRIC PHOTOGRAPH Relevant to biometric features;1 non-retouched,white-based,recent,not valid over 6 months,35×45 mm sized and full-seemed facial photograph is required. Biometric Photo Samples You can get supported by our IDATA offices to provide the necessary biometric photo shoot. Note: The spouses of EU / AEU (except Germany) Citizens and their children under the age of 21 are exempted from the presentation of travel health insurance.
.
.
VISA FEE
  You can pay it in our iDATA offices when you’re submitting the application.Click for the payment details. (Fees).
.
.

APPLICATION FORM (provided) All fields in the application form must be fulfilled and signed by the applicant.Issues to be considered; Third and fourth pages of the application form should be signed and application date should be indicated. It is obligatory to present a wet-signed proxy-form in case that the application is not submitted by the applicant.
.
.

TRAVEL HEALTH INSURANCE  (provided) The minimum coverage amount of the travel health insurance must be 30,000 and must be valid in all schengen countries.The original travel health insurance must be wet-signed and wet-sealed presented with a photocopy of the original one .It is advised that the insurance covers all illness situations, 1 day before your journey begins and 1 day after your trip ends.
.
.
TRAVEL RESERVATIONS (provided) Flight or tour organizations must be offered reservations and include departure dates and travel details.
.
.

.
.
DOCUMENTS IN TURKEY PURSUANT TO OCCUPATION AND PURPOSE OF TRAVEL
.
.

ACCOMODATION DOCUMENTS  (provided) You should present documents referring to your accomodation. Hotel reservations, e.t.c should be presented. Applicant’s full name and surname should be indicated on the reservation and it should cover the whole period of stay.
.
.
BANK STATEMENT  (provided) The current last three months bank account passbook or itemized account should be rendered. Each month employee salary is deposited to account, and spent from account.
.
.
WORK AND PERMIT CERTIFICATE (provided) A work and permit certificate provided by the institution you work for, should include the information about your job and date range of your travel wet-signed and sealed should be presented.

.
SOCIAL SECURITY DOCUMENTS (SGK) (provided)  This document can be provided either by The Social Security Institution or by the web site of Electronic State indicating your whole past,detailed security contribution. If the applicant is retired and still working social security support contribution should be presented.
.
.
SGK STATEMENT (provided) Photocopy of your Statement of employment provided by your own working company should be presented.
.
.
WAGE PAYROLL (provided) Last three months payrolls signed and sealed by the employer should be presented.
.
.
IF OTHER INCOME  Title deed, vehicle licence, rental incomes, additional itemized accounts should be presented.
.
.
.
NOTICES:

The above mentioned documents should be submitted during your SCHENGEN touristic visa application. If required,please consider that additional documents might be requested by the Visa Section. The presentation of the above mentioned documents must not mean the approval of your visa application.
.
The SCHENGEN Visa Section having received the completely presented documents must decide about the visa application within 15 days. Herewith the visa application should be submitted before 15 days of the intended trip. But you can not apply before 3 months before the intended trip.
.
To present the application from IDATA to the SCHENGEN Visa Section and receive it back may take a few more days. Especially on religious holidays such as; Ramadan, Feast of Sacrifice and German religious holidays (Easter and Christmas) the proceesing time extends.
.
From 25 September 2014 on, it has been obligatory to take fingerprints from applicants over 12 years old during Visa Application.
.
Thus IDATA accepts applications only via appoinment. For the process of taking fingerprints every individual applicant should appeal to IDATA offices.
.
You can appeal to any IDATA branch office if your main destination country is Germany.Due to your residence your documents will be delivered automatically to the Consulate’s Vısa Section affiliated with your residence.
.
Be aware with the fact that; if you will be travelling to several different countries in Schengen Area you should apply for a visa from the foreign representative office of the country where your duration of stay is longer.
.
.
.

Schengen Visa Application from Turkey to Foreigner Workers and Employees 2018. Work in Turkey 90 Days and continue to Travel to Europe
5 (100%) 386 votes